For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / GoodLife Health vs Rugiet Health

GoodLife Health vs Rugiet Health: what each one charges

GoodLife Health: A $299 monthly membership covering clinician care and quarterly labs, with hormone therapy added when the clinician prescribes it and the medication billed separately by an outside pharmacy. Rugiet Health: Enclomiphene only, sold as 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with a $79 lab payment up front that is credited back on the first order.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026.

GoodLife Health Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$339
$299 membership + testosterone cypionate injections, which GoodLife says cost approximately $40 to $80 a month, paid direct to the pharmacy. GoodLife gives a range, not an exact medication price.
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$339
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsQuarterly panel included; extra labs billed by the lab
MembershipRequired: $299 a month
First year at published pricesNot worked out
Read from GoodLife Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.
Rugiet Health Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.
Plan behind the price12 months, $1,188 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
MembershipNone separate
First year at published prices$1,188
Read from Rugiet Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to GoodLife HealthAffiliate link: we may earn a commission if you sign up. Your price is the same. Go to Rugiet HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Rugiet Health.

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentGoodLife HealthRugiet Health
Injectable testosterone $339/mo $299 membership + testosterone cypionate injections, which GoodLife says cost approximately $40 to $80 a month, paid direct to the pharmacy. GoodLife gives a range, not an exact medication price.read Oct 25, 2026 Not offered
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) Not offered $99/mo Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.read Oct 25, 2026
Month to month, injections $339 a monthNot published
First year, at published prices GoodLife publishes only an approximate range for the medication, not an exact price.$1,188 for enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lab testsQuarterly panel included; extra labs billed by the lab$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
ConsultsClinician review, monthly check-ins and unlimited messaging with the care team, in the membershipOnline assessment and doctor review; chat with your doctor in the app. Rugiet's membership page says the annual doctor consult fee is waived on subscriptions.
MembershipRequired: $299 a monthNone separate
ShippingThe pharmacy ships monthly; shipping cost not statedFree shipping on membership plans, per Rugiet's help center
How it billsThe membership is billed monthly after a two-month start ($598 held at signup and charged once a clinician accepts you). Medication is billed separately by the pharmacy.Billed every 3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front for the term. The medication is charged only after a provider prescribes it. Renewal is charged after the provider reviews new labs.
CommitmentTwo-month minimum, then month-to-month3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front
Cancel noticeNone stated; cancellation stops billing at the next billing cycle. How to cancelChanges must be made at least 24 hours before the order is processed. How to cancel
RefundsNo pro-rated refunds for partial months. If you are not accepted into care, the $598 hold is released and not charged.Not stated. If you aren't approved, the lab payment becomes non-expiring Rugiet store credit rather than a refund.
StatesGoodLife says it serves all 50 states through a partner physician network; its terms require you to be in a state where it operates.Rugiet says enclomiphene treatment is available in all 50 states.
HSA or FSANot statedNot stated
Watch out forGoodLife gives only an approximate $40 to $80 monthly range for the medication, which the pharmacy bills on top of the $299 membership. You pay $598 for the first two months once accepted, and it isn't refundable.There is no month-to-month option: the lowest price, $99 a month, means paying $1,188 up front for 12 months, and the shortest plan is $597 for 3 months. The $79 lab payment comes back only as a discount or store credit, not cash.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on GoodLife Health and Rugiet Health, or compare any other pair.