For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Henry Meds vs Hone Health

Henry Meds vs Hone Health: what each one charges

Henry Meds: One monthly price that covers provider visits, labs, medication, supplies and shipping. Hone Health: A monthly membership that covers consults and regular testing, with medication billed on top.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026. The labels show injectable testosterone, which both offer.

Henry Meds Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$129
Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping included
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$129
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$1,548
Read from Henry Meds' own page on Oct 23, 2026.
Hone Health Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$163
$135 Plus membership + injections from $28 a month (0.25 mL once a week). At 1 mL once a week the medication is $112 a month.
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$163
Initial hormone assessment (50+ biomarkers)$65
Confirmatory test, about two weeks later$25
Lab testsFirst tests $65 + $25, then included
MembershipRequired: $135 a month (Plus) or $155 (Premium)
First year at published prices$2,046
Read from Hone Health's own page on Oct 23, 2026.

Go to Henry MedsNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Henry Meds. Go to Hone HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Hone Health.

Where they sit

Henry Meds is $34 a month less than Hone Health for injectable testosterone. The dimmed boxes are every other provider in the index, on the same shelf.

Their first year, month by month

Injectable testosterone at Henry Meds and Hone Health, charge by charge, drawn to the same scale.

$129 every month.

$1,548First year

$163 every month, plus $90 in one-time fees.

$2,046First year

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentHenry MedsHone Health
Injectable testosterone $129/molower Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping includedread Oct 23, 2026 $163/mo $135 Plus membership + injections from $28 a month (0.25 mL once a week). At 1 mL once a week the medication is $112 a month.read Oct 23, 2026
Testosterone cream or gel $129/molower Compounded testosterone cream from $129 a month, on the same all-inclusive termsread Oct 23, 2026 $195/mo $135 Plus membership + testosterone cream from $60 a month. Troches are also from $60.read Oct 23, 2026
Oral testosterone $179/mo Kyzatrex oral capsules, $179 a month, all inclusive. Not available in California.read Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) Not offered $177/mo $135 Plus membership + enclomiphene from $42 a monthread Oct 23, 2026
Month to month, injections $129 a month$163 a month
First year, at published prices $1,548 for injectable testosterone$2,046 for injectable testosterone
Lab testsIncludedFirst tests $65 + $25, then included
ConsultsProvider visits by video, or a provider review without video in some statesTelehealth appointments with a licensed physician, in the membership
MembershipNoneRequired: $135 a month (Plus) or $155 (Premium)
ShippingIncluded; injectables ship every 45 days, oral every 90 daysHome delivery included with the medication
How it billsMonthly plans, plus longer plans for some treatments.The membership is billed monthly. Medication is billed monthly on top and rises with the dose.
CommitmentNone on monthly plansBilled monthly. Hone says you can cancel at any time, though its billing page describes the membership as 1/12 of a $1,620 annual total.
Cancel noticeNone stated. How to cancelNone stated. How to cancel
RefundsCovered by Henry's Refunds, Returns and Replacements Policy; the TRT page doesn't summarize it.If the physician decides after the first consultation that treatment isn't appropriate, Hone refunds the $135 initial membership fee.
StatesYou need an address in a state Henry supports; the TRT page doesn't list them. Kyzatrex isn't available in California.Hone doesn't list its states on the pages we read.
HSA or FSANot statedAccepted
Watch out forHenry is only for men aged 35 to 65. A multi-month plan can leave you owing the remaining balance if you cancel early.The membership and the medication are billed separately. The $28 injection price is the lowest dose; at 1 mL a week the medication alone is $112 a month, on top of the membership.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Henry Meds and Hone Health, or compare any other pair.